Russia
MSK
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Argun, Russia is 6:30 am06:30 in Budennovsk, Russia

Argun to Budennovsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Argun which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Budennovsk

6:30 am06:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Argun, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Budennovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Argun, Russia / 6:30 am06:30 Budennovsk, Russia

Argun, Russia Budennovsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Argun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Argun Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Argoen, Argoun, Argun, Argun i Tsjetsjenia, Argunas, Arguun, Argún, Kolkhoznoe, Kolkhoznoye, Kolxoznoe, Orga, Ustar-Gordoy, a er gong, aleugun, arghn, arghuni, argwn, Аргун, Аргун балһсн, Аргъун, Колхозное, Орга, آرگون, أرغن, ارگون، چیچن جمہوریہ, არღუნი, 阿爾貢, 아르군
Population
28,100
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 17' N Latitude / 45° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Budennovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Budennovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Budennovsk, Budennowsk, Budenovsk, Budjennowsk, Budjonnovsk, Budyonovsk, Budënnovsk, Karabagly, Prikumsk, Svetaya Kresta, Svyatoy Krest, Буденновск, Будённовск
Population
67,962
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 47' N Latitude / 44° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7