GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10
+3:30
+3:30 GMT
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of +3:30 GMT
6:00 pm18:00 in Babstovo, Russia is 11:30 am11:30 in +3:30

Babstovo to +3:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Babstovo which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in +3:30

6:00 pm18:00 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Babstovo, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 +3:30 GMT (+3:30). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Babstovo, Russia / 11:30 am11:30 +3:30

Babstovo, Russia +3:30
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Babstovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Babstovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Babetova, Babetovskiy, Babetovskoye, Babstova, Babstovo, Babstovskoye, Babstvo, Babstwo, Babustowa, Babustōwa, Babusutowa, Babusutōwa, Бабстово
Population
3,685
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 07' N Latitude / 132° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7