GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 13 hours ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Babstovo, Russia is 6:00 am06:00 in Caxias, Brazil

Babstovo to Caxias call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Babstovo which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Caxias

7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Babstovo, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Caxias, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Babstovo, Russia / 6:00 am06:00 Caxias, Brazil

Babstovo, Russia Caxias, Brazil
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Babstovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Babstovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Babetova, Babetovskiy, Babetovskoye, Babstova, Babstovo, Babstovskoye, Babstvo, Babstwo, Babustowa, Babustōwa, Babusutowa, Babusutōwa, Бабстово
Population
3,685
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 07' N Latitude / 132° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Caxias Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Caxias Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Caxias das Aldeias Altas, Kashias, Kasias, Kasijasas, Kašijasas, ka xi ya si, Кашиас, Կաշիաս, კაშიასი, 卡希亚斯
Population
148,072
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 51' S Latitude / 43° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55