GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 17 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Babstovo, Russia is 1:30 pm13:30 in South Lake Tahoe, CA, USA

Babstovo to South Lake Tahoe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Babstovo which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in South Lake Tahoe

6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Babstovo, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (South Lake Tahoe, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Babstovo, Russia / 1:30 pm13:30 South Lake Tahoe, CA, USA

Babstovo, Russia South Lake Tahoe, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Babstovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Babstovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Babetova, Babetovskiy, Babetovskoye, Babstova, Babstovo, Babstovskoye, Babstvo, Babstwo, Babustowa, Babustōwa, Babusutowa, Babusutōwa, Бабстово
Population
3,685
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 07' N Latitude / 132° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

South Lake Tahoe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Lake Tahoe Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Al Tahoe, Bihou Park, Bijou, Rowland's, Saut Lejk Takho, South Lake Tahoe, Stateline, TVL, Tahoe Valley, Tallac Village, nan tai hao hu, sa'utha leka taho'i, swt lyk tahw kalyfrnya, swwth lak tahwy, Саут Лейк Тахо, Саут Лејк Тахо, ساوتھ شور لیک تاہو, سوت لیک تاهو، کالیفرنیا, سووث لاك تاهوي, साउथ लेक ताहोई, 南太浩湖
Population
21,706
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 55' N Latitude / 119° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1