GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 16 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Babstovo, Russia is 2:30 am02:30 in Northglenn, CO, USA

Babstovo to Northglenn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Babstovo which corresponds to 5am-7am in Northglenn

6:30 pm18:30 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Babstovo, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Northglenn, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Babstovo, Russia / 2:30 am02:30 Northglenn, CO, USA

Babstovo, Russia Northglenn, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Babstovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Babstovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Babetova, Babetovskiy, Babetovskoye, Babstova, Babstovo, Babstovskoye, Babstvo, Babstwo, Babustowa, Babustōwa, Babusutowa, Babusutōwa, Бабстово
Population
3,685
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 07' N Latitude / 132° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Northglenn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Northglenn Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Nortglen, bei ge lun, narthaglena, nwrthghlyn, nwrthgln klradw, Нортглен, نارتھگلین، کولوراڈو, نورثغلين, نورثگلن، کلرادو, नर्थग्लेन, 北葛伦
Population
39,197
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 53' N Latitude / 104° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1