GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10
CT/CDT
Central Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 15 hours ahead of Central Daylight Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Babstovo, Russia is 3:30 am03:30 in CDT

Babstovo to CT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Babstovo which corresponds to 5am-7am in CT

6:30 pm18:30 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Babstovo, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 Central Daylight Time (CDT). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Babstovo, Russia / 3:30 am03:30 CDT

Babstovo, Russia CT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Babstovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Babstovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Babetova, Babetovskiy, Babetovskoye, Babstova, Babstovo, Babstovskoye, Babstvo, Babstwo, Babustowa, Babustōwa, Babusutowa, Babusutōwa, Бабстово
Population
3,685
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 07' N Latitude / 132° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Central Time

Central Time (PT) is a general term used to describe the areas that observe either the Central Standard Time (CST) or Central Daylight Time (CDT) in the United States and Canada. CT is not static but switches between CDT and CST.

Territories observing the time zone are primarily in North and Central America. It runs through several Mexican and U.S. states, as well as several Canadian provinces and Central American countries.

Countries: It is used in following countries: Belize, Canada, Costa Rica, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, El Salvador, United States.

Principal Cities: The largest city in the CST timezone is Mexico City from Mexico with population about 12.294 million people. Other major cities in the area are Chicago, Houston, Iztapalapa, Ecatepec.

French: HNC - Heure Normale du Centre

Spanish: CT - Tiempo Central Estándar, CT - Zona Centro

CT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for CT
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone
  • -06 -