VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
GMT +10
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Babstovo, Russia is 10:00 am10:00 in Ginir, Ethiopia

Babstovo to Ginir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Babstovo which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ginir

5:00 pm17:00 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Babstovo, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Ginir, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Babstovo, Russia / 10:00 am10:00 Ginir, Ethiopia

Babstovo, Russia Ginir, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Babstovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.

Babstovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Babetova, Babetovskiy, Babetovskoye, Babstova, Babstovo, Babstovskoye, Babstvo, Babstwo, Babustowa, Babustōwa, Babusutowa, Babusutōwa, Бабстово
Population
3,685
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 07' N Latitude / 132° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ginir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Ginir Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
GNN, Ghigner, Ghiignir, Ghimir, Ghinner, Ghinnir, Ginir, Ginnir, Ginnīr, Gīnīr
Population
16,757
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 08' N Latitude / 40° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251