GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10
HNC
Heure Normale du Centre
GMT -6

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 16 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Centre
1:30 am01:30 in Babstovo, Russia is 9:30 am09:30 in HNC

Babstovo to HNC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Babstovo which corresponds to 5am-7am in HNC

1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Babstovo, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Heure Normale du Centre (HNC). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Babstovo, Russia / 9:30 am09:30 HNC

Babstovo, Russia HNC
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Babstovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Babstovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Babetova, Babetovskiy, Babetovskoye, Babstova, Babstovo, Babstovskoye, Babstvo, Babstwo, Babustowa, Babustōwa, Babusutowa, Babusutōwa, Бабстово
Population
3,685
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 07' N Latitude / 132° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7