IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of IST (Irish Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Babstovo, Russia is 7:30 am07:30 in Bray, Ireland

Babstovo to Bray call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Babstovo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bray

4:30 pm16:30 (Babstovo, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Bray, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 pm16:30 Babstovo, Russia / 7:30 am07:30 Bray, Ireland

Babstovo, Russia Bray, Ireland
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Babstovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Babstovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Babetova, Babetovskiy, Babetovskoye, Babstova, Babstovo, Babstovskoye, Babstvo, Babstwo, Babustowa, Babustōwa, Babusutowa, Babusutōwa, Бабстово
Population
3,685
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 07' N Latitude / 132° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bray Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bray Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Bray, Bre, Brej, Brejus, Brey, Bri Chualann, Bré, Brėjus, beulei, brei, bry ayrlnd, bu rui, burei, Брей, Бреј, Բրեյ, بری، ایرلند, ბრეი, ブレイ, 布瑞, 브레이
Population
32,600
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 12' N Latitude / 6° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353