GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 15 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Babstovo, Russia is 8:00 am08:00 in Cordoba, Mexico

Babstovo to Cordoba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Babstovo which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Cordoba

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Babstovo, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cordoba, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Babstovo, Russia / 8:00 am08:00 Cordoba, Mexico

Babstovo, Russia Cordoba, Mexico
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Babstovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Babstovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Babetova, Babetovskiy, Babetovskoye, Babstova, Babstovo, Babstovskoye, Babstvo, Babstwo, Babustowa, Babustōwa, Babusutowa, Babusutōwa, Бабстово
Population
3,685
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 07' N Latitude / 132° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Cordoba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cordoba Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cordoba, Córdoba, Huilonco, Kordoba, Kordov, Kordova, ke er duo wa, kwrdwba wrakrwz, kwrdwba wyrakrwz, Кордова, کوردوبا، وراکروز, کوردوبا، ویراکروز, 科爾多瓦
Population
140,896
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 53' N Latitude / 96° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52