GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 7 hours ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Babstovo, Russia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Talas, Turkey

Babstovo to Talas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Babstovo which corresponds to 8am-11am in Talas

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Babstovo, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Talas, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Babstovo, Russia / 4:00 pm16:00 Talas, Turkey

Babstovo, Russia Talas, Turkey
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Babstovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Babstovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Babetova, Babetovskiy, Babetovskoye, Babstova, Babstovo, Babstovskoye, Babstvo, Babstwo, Babustowa, Babustōwa, Babusutowa, Babusutōwa, Бабстово
Population
3,685
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 07' N Latitude / 132° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Talas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Talas Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Tafas, Talas, Талас
Population
36,890
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 35° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90