BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Babstovo, Russia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Coleraine, United Kingdom

Babstovo to Coleraine call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Babstovo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Coleraine

8:30 am08:30 (Babstovo, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Coleraine, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Babstovo, Russia / 11:30 pm23:30 Coleraine, United Kingdom

Babstovo, Russia Coleraine, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Babstovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Babstovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Babetova, Babetovskiy, Babetovskoye, Babstova, Babstovo, Babstovskoye, Babstvo, Babstwo, Babustowa, Babustōwa, Babusutowa, Babusutōwa, Бабстово
Population
3,685
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 07' N Latitude / 132° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Coleraine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coleraine Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Coleraine, Cuil Raithin, Cuil Rathin, Cúil Raithin, Cúil Rathin, Districtul Coleraine, Kolrehjn, Kolreinas, Kolrejn, Koulrejn, ke er lei yin, kwlryn, kwlyryn, Колрейн, Колрэйн, Коулрейн, كوليرين, کولرین, 科爾雷因
Population
25,681
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 07' N Latitude / 6° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44