Russia
+04
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind
12:30 am00:30 in Barysh, Russia is 3:30 am03:30 in Hang Dong, Thailand

Barysh to Hang Dong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Barysh which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Hang Dong

12:30 am00:30 (Barysh, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Hang Dong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Barysh, Russia / 3:30 am03:30 Hang Dong, Thailand

Barysh, Russia Hang Dong, Thailand
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Barysh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Barysh Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Baris, Barish, Barix, Bariŝ, Barych, Barys, Barysas, Barysch, Barysh, Barysh osh, Barysj, Baryš, Baryšas, Barış, ba lei shen, balisi, barysh, Бариш, Барыш, Барыш ош, باريش, باریش, 巴雷什, 바리시
Population
18,547
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 39' N Latitude / 47° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Hang Dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hang Dong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hang Dong, Ban Hang Dong, Hang Dong, Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang, King Amphoe Hang Dong, hangdng, หางดง, แขวงแม่ท่าช้าง
Population
17,931
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 98° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66