MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Batyrevo, Russia is 10:30 am10:30 in Kawardha, India

Batyrevo to Kawardha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Batyrevo which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Kawardha

8:00 am08:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Batyrevo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kawardha, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Batyrevo, Russia / 10:30 am10:30 Kawardha, India

Batyrevo, Russia Kawardha, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Batyrevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Batyrevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Batyrevo, Batyrjovo, Batyrëvo, Bol'shoye Batyrevo, Bol’shoye Batyrevo, Батырево, Батырёво
Population
5,648
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 04' N Latitude / 47° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kawardha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kawardha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kawardha
Population
35,238
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 00' N Latitude / 81° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91