MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
5:30 pm17:30 in Belaya Kalitva, Russia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Alvand, Iran

Belaya Kalitva to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Belaya Kalitva which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Alvand

5:30 pm17:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Belaya Kalitva, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Belaya Kalitva, Russia / 7:00 pm19:00 Alvand, Iran

Belaya Kalitva, Russia Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Belaya Kalitva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Belaya Kalitva Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Belaia Kalitva, Belaja Kalitva, Belaja Kalitwa, Belaya Kalitva, Belaïa Kalitva, Belokalitvenskaya, Bielaja Kalitwa, Biełaja Kalitwa, Bila Kalitva, Bjelaja Kalitwa, Byelaya Kalitva, Bélaya Kalitvá, Ust'-Belokalitvenskaya, Ust’-Belokalitvenskaya, bai ka li te wa, bellayakalliteuba, blaya kalytfa, bylaya kalytfa, Белая Калитва, Белая Калитва балһсн, Белая Калітва, Белаја Калитва, Біла Калитва, Բելայա Կալիտվա, بلایا کالیتفا, بيلايا كاليتفا, 白卡利特瓦, 벨라야칼리트바
Population
47,521
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 11' N Latitude / 40° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98