Russia
+05
Iran
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Belebey, Russia is 9:30 pm21:30 in Karaj, Iran

Belebey to Karaj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Belebey which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Karaj

11:00 pm23:00 (Belebey, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Karaj, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Belebey, Russia / 9:30 pm21:30 Karaj, Iran

Belebey, Russia Karaj, Iran
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Belebey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belebey Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Belebei, Belebej, Belebey, Belebeï, Belebéi, Beljabej, Bielebiej, Pelepej, bie lie bie yi, blby, bylyby, bylybyy, Белебей, Белебеј, Белябей, Бәләбәй, Пелепей, بلبی, بيليبي, بیلیبیئ, 別列別伊
Population
62,582
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 07' N Latitude / 54° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Karaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karaj Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Heredi, Karadj, Karadje, Karadsch, Karadz, Karadzs, Karadż, Karadž, Karag, Karaj, Karatz, Karaĝ, Karej, Kerec, Keredi, Keredzas, Keredzh, Keredžas, Kerezh, Kərəc, Leredi, PYK, QKC, Qasabeh-e Karaj, Qaşabeh-e Karaj, ka la ji, kairaija, kalaji, karaj, karaji, kha rac, krj, kyaraji, qasabihi karaj, Καράτζ, Карай, Караџ, Караҷ, Кередж, Кереж, כאראג, قَصَبِهِ كَرَج, كرج, کرج, کەرەج, कैरैज, கராஜ், คาราจ, ქარაჯი, キャラジ, 卡拉季, 카라지
Population
1,448,075
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 49' N Latitude / 50° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98