Russia
+05
KRAST
Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
7:00 am07:00 in Belebey, Russia is 10:00 am10:00 in KRAST

Belebey to KRAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Belebey which corresponds to 11am-6pm in KRAST

7:00 am07:00 (Belebey, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Krasnoyarsk Summer Time (KRAST). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Belebey, Russia / 10:00 am10:00 KRAST

Belebey, Russia KRAST
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Belebey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belebey Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Belebei, Belebej, Belebey, Belebeï, Belebéi, Beljabej, Bielebiej, Pelepej, bie lie bie yi, blby, bylyby, bylybyy, Белебей, Белебеј, Белябей, Бәләбәй, Пелепей, بلبی, بيليبي, بیلیبیئ, 別列別伊
Population
62,582
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 07' N Latitude / 54° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Krasnoyarsk Summer Time

Offset: KRAST is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

KRAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for KRAST
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time