Russia
+07
Libya
EET

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Berdsk, Russia is 5:00 am05:00 in Az Zawiyah, Libya

Berdsk to Az Zawiyah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Berdsk which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Az Zawiyah

10:00 am10:00 (Berdsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Az Zawiyah, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Berdsk, Russia / 5:00 am05:00 Az Zawiyah, Libya

Berdsk, Russia Az Zawiyah, Libya
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Berdsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Novosibirsk Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Berdsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Berds'k, Berdsk, Berdskas, Berdskoye, Bierdsk, Bjerdsk, Bordsk, beleucheukeu, bie er ci ke, brdsk, byrdsk, Бердск, Бердськ, بردسک, بيردسك, بیردسک, 別爾茨克, 베르츠크
Population
90,250
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 45' N Latitude / 83° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Az Zawiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Az Zawiyah Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Az Zawiyah, Az Zawiyah al Gherbiyah, Az Zāwiyah al Gherbīyah, Az Zāwīyah, Ez Zauia, Zauia, Zavia, Zawia, alzawyt, الزاوية
Population
200,000
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 45' N Latitude / 12° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218