GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
12:00 am00:00 in Bereslavka, Russia is 1:30 am01:30 in Baraki Barak, Afghanistan

Bereslavka to Baraki Barak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Bereslavka which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Baraki Barak

12:00 am00:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bereslavka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Baraki Barak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Bereslavka, Russia / 1:30 am01:30 Baraki Barak, Afghanistan

Bereslavka, Russia Baraki Barak, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Bereslavka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
December 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bereslavka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bereslavka, Bereslavskiy, Береславка
Population
4,817
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 37' N Latitude / 44° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Baraki Barak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baraki Barak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Barah Ki Barak, Barah Kī Barak, Baraki Barak, Baraki Burak, Barakibarak, Barakī Barak, Barqi Barq, OAA, brh ky brk, brky brk, بره کی برک, برکی برک
Population
22,305
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 68° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93