Russia
+07
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Berezovka, Russia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Halwan, Egypt

Berezovka to Halwan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Berezovka which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Halwan

5:00 pm17:00 (Berezovka, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Halwan, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Berezovka, Russia / 12:00 pm12:00 Halwan, Egypt

Berezovka, Russia Halwan, Egypt
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Berezovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Berezovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Berejovskij, Bereyovski, Berezovka, Berezovskiy, Berezovskoi, Berezovskoye, Berjozovka, Berëzovka, Berëzovskiy, Berëzovskoi, Berëzovskoye, Березовка, Берёзовка
Population
20,913
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 01' N Latitude / 93° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Halwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Halwan Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Halwan, Helouan, Helouan-les-Bains, Helwan, Helwan Les Bains, Hilwan, Hulwan, Hélouan-les-Bains, Kheluan, hlwan, Хелуан, حلوان, Ḥelwân, Ḩalwān, Ḩulwān
Population
230,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 50' N Latitude / 31° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20