Russia
+07
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Berezovka, Russia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Savelugu, Ghana

Berezovka to Savelugu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Berezovka which corresponds to 8am-11am in Savelugu

1:30 am01:30 (Berezovka, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Savelugu, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Berezovka, Russia / 6:30 pm18:30 Savelugu, Ghana

Berezovka, Russia Savelugu, Ghana
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Berezovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Berezovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Berejovskij, Bereyovski, Berezovka, Berezovskiy, Berezovskoi, Berezovskoye, Berjozovka, Berëzovka, Berëzovskiy, Berëzovskoi, Berëzovskoye, Березовка, Берёзовка
Population
20,913
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 01' N Latitude / 93° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Savelugu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Savelugu Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Saveluga, Savelugu
Population
29,310
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 37' N Latitude / 0° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233