Russia
+07
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Lord Howe Standard Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Berezovka, Russia is 5:30 pm17:30 in LHST

Berezovka to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Berezovka which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in LHST

2:00 pm14:00 (Berezovka, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Berezovka, Russia / 5:30 pm17:30 LHST

Berezovka, Russia LHST
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Berezovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Berezovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Berejovskij, Bereyovski, Berezovka, Berezovskiy, Berezovskoi, Berezovskoye, Berjozovka, Berëzovka, Berëzovskiy, Berëzovskoi, Berëzovskoye, Березовка, Берёзовка
Population
20,913
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 01' N Latitude / 93° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Lord Howe Standard Time

Offset: LHST is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

LHST Time Zone Geo Map
LHST timezone map

LHST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1030 - basic
  • +10:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1030 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +10:30 offset:
  • ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
  • LHST - Lord Howe Standard Time