Russia
+07
Oregon, USA
PST

Time Difference

is 15 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Berezovka, Russia is 6:30 am06:30 in Grants Pass, OR, USA

Berezovka to Grants Pass call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Berezovka which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Grants Pass

9:30 pm21:30 (Berezovka, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Grants Pass, OR, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Berezovka, Russia / 6:30 am06:30 Grants Pass, OR, USA

Berezovka, Russia Grants Pass, OR, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Berezovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Berezovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Berejovskij, Bereyovski, Berezovka, Berezovskiy, Berezovskoi, Berezovskoye, Berjozovka, Berëzovka, Berëzovskiy, Berëzovskoi, Berëzovskoye, Березовка, Берёзовка
Population
20,913
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 01' N Latitude / 93° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Grants Pass Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grants Pass Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
GTP, Grants Pas, Grants-Pass, Grehnts Pass, ge lan ci pa si, geulaencheupaeseu, ghrants bas, grnts pas awrgn, Грантс Пас, Грантс-Пасс, Грэнтс Пасс, Ґрантс-Пасс, غرانتس باس, گرانٹس پاس، اوریگون, گرنتس پاس، اورگن, 格兰茨帕斯, 그랜츠패스
Population
37,088
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 123° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1