GMT +10
PMDT
Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
6:00 am06:00 in Bira, Russia is 6:00 pm18:00 in PMDT

Bira to PMDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Bira which corresponds to 7am-9am in PMDT

6:00 am06:00 (Bira, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (PMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Bira, Russia / 6:00 pm18:00 PMDT

Bira, Russia PMDT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Bira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bira Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bira, Birskij, Birskiye, Бира, Бирский
Population
4,176
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 00' N Latitude / 132° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7