GMT +10
GMT (GMT+05:30)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+05:30)
5:30 am05:30 in Bira, Russia is 1:00 am01:00 in Jaffna, Sri Lanka

Bira to Jaffna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Bira which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Jaffna

5:30 am05:30 (Bira, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT+05:30) (Jaffna, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Bira, Russia / 1:00 am01:00 Jaffna, Sri Lanka

Bira, Russia Jaffna, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Bira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bira Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bira, Birskij, Birskiye, Бира, Бирский
Population
4,176
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 00' N Latitude / 132° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Jaffna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaffna Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Dzafn, Dzafna, Dzhafna, Dżafna, Džafn, Džafna, JAF, Jaffna, Jaffna Town, gu fu na, jafna, jafuna, japeuna, japhana, japhna, japna, yalppanam, Джафна, جافنا, जाफना, ਜਾਫਨਾ, யாழ்ப்பாணம், జాఫ్నా, ജാഫ്ന, යාපනය, ჯაფნა, ジャフナ, 賈夫納, 자프나
Population
169,102
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 40' N Latitude / 80° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94