GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 13 hours ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Birobidzhan, Russia is 4:00 am04:00 in Venado Tuerto, Argentina

Birobidzhan to Venado Tuerto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Birobidzhan which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Venado Tuerto

5:00 pm17:00 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Birobidzhan, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Venado Tuerto, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Birobidzhan, Russia / 4:00 am04:00 Venado Tuerto, Argentina

Birobidzhan, Russia Venado Tuerto, Argentina
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Birobidzhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Birobidzhan Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Birabidzhan, Birobican, Birobidjan, Birobidschan, Birobidshansk, Birobidzan, Birobidzana, Birobidzanas, Birobidzhan, Birobidzhán, Birobidzjan, Birobidzsan, Birobidżan, Birobidžan, Birobidžana, Birobidžanas, Birobigano, Birobijan, Birobiĝano, Bîrobîcan, Tikhon'kaya Stantsiya, Tikhon’kaya Stantsiya, Tikhou'kaya Stantsiya, Tikhou’kaya Stantsiya, bi luo bi zhan, bilobijan, birobijan, byrwbygn, byrwbyjan, Биробиджан, Биробиџан, Бірабіджан, Біробіджан, ביראבידזשאן, בירוביגן, بيروبيجان, بیروبیجان, ビロビジャン, 比罗比詹, 비로비잔
Population
76,146
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 132° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Venado Tuerto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Venado Tuerto Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Neuken, Venado Touerto, Venado Tuertas, Venado Tuerto, bei na duo tu ai tuo, fynadw tywrtw, wanadw twrtw, Βενάδο Τουέρτο, Неукен, ונדו טוארטו, فينادو تيورتو, وانادو تورتو, ვენადო-ტუერტო, 貝納多圖埃托
Population
72,340
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' S Latitude / 61° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54