GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10
G
Golf Time Zone
GMT +7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 3 hours ahead of Golf Time Zone
5:00 pm17:00 in Birobidzhan, Russia is 2:00 pm14:00 in G

Birobidzhan to G call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Birobidzhan which corresponds to 8am-3pm in G

5:00 pm17:00 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Birobidzhan, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Golf Time Zone (G). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Birobidzhan, Russia / 2:00 pm14:00 G

Birobidzhan, Russia G
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Birobidzhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Birobidzhan Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Birabidzhan, Birobican, Birobidjan, Birobidschan, Birobidshansk, Birobidzan, Birobidzana, Birobidzanas, Birobidzhan, Birobidzhán, Birobidzjan, Birobidzsan, Birobidżan, Birobidžan, Birobidžana, Birobidžanas, Birobigano, Birobijan, Birobiĝano, Bîrobîcan, Tikhon'kaya Stantsiya, Tikhon’kaya Stantsiya, Tikhou'kaya Stantsiya, Tikhou’kaya Stantsiya, bi luo bi zhan, bilobijan, birobijan, byrwbygn, byrwbyjan, Биробиджан, Биробиџан, Бірабіджан, Біробіджан, ביראבידזשאן, בירוביגן, بيروبيجان, بیروبیجان, ビロビジャン, 比罗比詹, 비로비잔
Population
76,146
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 132° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7