GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 14 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Birobidzhan, Russia is 3:30 am03:30 in Avon Center, OH, USA

Birobidzhan to Avon Center call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Birobidzhan which corresponds to 6am-8am in Avon Center

5:30 pm17:30 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Birobidzhan, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Avon Center, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Birobidzhan, Russia / 3:30 am03:30 Avon Center, OH, USA

Birobidzhan, Russia Avon Center, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Birobidzhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Birobidzhan Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Birabidzhan, Birobican, Birobidjan, Birobidschan, Birobidshansk, Birobidzan, Birobidzana, Birobidzanas, Birobidzhan, Birobidzhán, Birobidzjan, Birobidzsan, Birobidżan, Birobidžan, Birobidžana, Birobidžanas, Birobigano, Birobijan, Birobiĝano, Bîrobîcan, Tikhon'kaya Stantsiya, Tikhon’kaya Stantsiya, Tikhou'kaya Stantsiya, Tikhou’kaya Stantsiya, bi luo bi zhan, bilobijan, birobijan, byrwbygn, byrwbyjan, Биробиджан, Биробиџан, Бірабіджан, Біробіджан, ביראבידזשאן, בירוביגן, بيروبيجان, بیروبیجان, ビロビジャン, 比罗比詹, 비로비잔
Population
76,146
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 132° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Avon Center Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Avon Center Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Avon Center, Avon Centre
Population
15,724
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 27' N Latitude / 82° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1