Russia
MSK
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Biryulevo, Russia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Bauchi, Nigeria

Biryulevo to Bauchi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Biryulevo which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Bauchi

10:30 pm22:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Biryulevo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bauchi, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Biryulevo, Russia / 8:30 pm20:30 Bauchi, Nigeria

Biryulevo, Russia Bauchi, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Biryulevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Biryulevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Birjuljovo, Biryulevo, Biryulëvo, Бирюлёво
Population
144,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 35' N Latitude / 37° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bauchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bauchi Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
BCU, Bauchi, Baucis, Bauczi, Baučis, Yakoba, Yakubu, bao qi, Баучи, 包奇
Population
316,149
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 18' N Latitude / 9° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234