Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Biryulevo Zapadnoye, Russia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Talavera de la Reina, Spain

Biryulevo Zapadnoye to Talavera de la Reina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Biryulevo Zapadnoye which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Talavera de la Reina

12:30 am00:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Biryulevo Zapadnoye, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CET (Central European Time) (Talavera de la Reina, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 am00:30 Biryulevo Zapadnoye, Russia / 10:30 pm22:30 Talavera de la Reina, Spain

Biryulevo Zapadnoye, Russia Talavera de la Reina, Spain
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Biryulevo Zapadnoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Biryulevo Zapadnoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Biryulevo Zapadnoye, Biryulëvo Zapadnoye, Krasny Stroitel', Krasny Stroitel’, Krasnyj Stroitel', Krasnyy Stroitel', Krasnyy Stroitel’, Красный Строитель
Population
89,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 35' N Latitude / 37° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Talavera de la Reina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talavera de la Reina Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Aebura, Caesarobriga, Ebora, Ebura, Elbora, QWT, Talavera de la Reina, Talavera de la Rejna, Talavera de la reina, Talavera del Tajo, Talavera-de-la-Rejna, ta la be ra de la rey na, ta la wei la de la lei na, talavera di la rina, tlbyrt, Талавера де ла Реина, Талавера де ла Рейна, Талавера-де-ла-Рейна, طلبيرة, टालावेरा दी ला रीना, ตาลาเบราเดลาเรย์นา, ታላቬራ ዴ ላ ሬና, タラベラ・デ・ラ・レイナ, 塔拉韦拉德拉雷纳
Population
88,856
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 57' N Latitude / 4° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34