Russia
+05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Bogdanovich, Russia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Alot, India

Bogdanovich to Alot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Bogdanovich which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Alot

4:00 pm16:00 (Bogdanovich, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Alot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Bogdanovich, Russia / 4:30 pm16:30 Alot, India

Bogdanovich, Russia Alot, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Bogdanovich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bogdanovich Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bogdandvich, Bogdanovich, Bogdanovichi, Bogdanovikhi, Bogdanovitsj, Богданович
Population
32,270
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 46' N Latitude / 62° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Alot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Alot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Alot
Population
23,134
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 45' N Latitude / 75° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91