Russia
+05

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Bogdanovich, Russia is 3:00 pm15:00 in San Juan de Aznalfarache, Spain

Bogdanovich to San Juan de Aznalfarache call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Bogdanovich which corresponds to 8am-3pm in San Juan de Aznalfarache

6:00 pm18:00 (Bogdanovich, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (San Juan de Aznalfarache, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Bogdanovich, Russia / 3:00 pm15:00 San Juan de Aznalfarache, Spain

Bogdanovich, Russia San Juan de Aznalfarache, Spain
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Bogdanovich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bogdanovich Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bogdandvich, Bogdanovich, Bogdanovichi, Bogdanovikhi, Bogdanovitsj, Богданович
Population
32,270
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 46' N Latitude / 62° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

San Juan de Aznalfarache Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Juan de Aznalfarache Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Juan de Aznalfarache, San-Khuan-de-Asnal'farache, sheng hu an de ya si na er fa la qie, Сан-Хуан-де-Аснальфараче, 圣胡安德亚斯纳尔法拉切
Population
20,779
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 21' N Latitude / 6° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34