Russia
+05
Uruguay
-03

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of
7:30 am07:30 in Bogdanovich, Russia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Young, Uruguay

Bogdanovich to Young call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Bogdanovich which corresponds to 8am-10am in Young

7:30 am07:30 (Bogdanovich, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Young, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Bogdanovich, Russia / 11:30 pm23:30 Young, Uruguay

Bogdanovich, Russia Young, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Bogdanovich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bogdanovich Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bogdandvich, Bogdanovich, Bogdanovichi, Bogdanovikhi, Bogdanovitsj, Богданович
Population
32,270
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 46' N Latitude / 62° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Young Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Young Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Jang, Jangas, Yang, Young, iangi, yang ge, yang arwgwyh, Янг, Յանգ, یانگ، اروگوئه, ینگ، یوراگوئے, იანგი, 楊格
Population
15,924
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 41' S Latitude / 57° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598