EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Gilroy, CA, USA

Bol'shoe Isakovo to Gilroy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Bol'shoe Isakovo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Gilroy

5:00 am05:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Gilroy, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia / 8:00 pm20:00 Gilroy, CA, USA

Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia Gilroy, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Bol'shoe Isakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bol'shoe Isakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoe Isakovo, Bol'shoye Isakovo, Bol’shoye Isakovo, Isakovo, Большое Исаково, Исаково
Population
3,187
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 43' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Gilroy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gilroy Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Gilroj, Gilroy, Pleasant Valley, ghylrwy, gilro'i, giruroi, glrwy kylyfwrnya, gylrwy kalyfrnya, ji er luo yi, Гилрой, Гилрој, Гілрой, غيلروي, گلروی، کیلیفورنیا, گیلروی، کالیفرنیا, गिल्रोइ, ギルロイ, 吉尔罗伊
Population
53,231
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 00' N Latitude / 121° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1