EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Shakiso, Ethiopia

Bol'shoe Isakovo to Shakiso call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bol'shoe Isakovo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Shakiso

3:30 pm15:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Shakiso, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia / 4:30 pm16:30 Shakiso, Ethiopia

Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia Shakiso, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bol'shoe Isakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bol'shoe Isakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoe Isakovo, Bol'shoye Isakovo, Bol’shoye Isakovo, Isakovo, Большое Исаково, Исаково
Population
3,187
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 43' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Shakiso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Shakiso Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
SKR, Shakiso, sha ji suo, 沙基索
Population
34,078
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 45' N Latitude / 38° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251