Russia
EET
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia is 4:00 am04:00 in Sarstedt, Germany

Bol'shoe Isakovo to Sarstedt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Bol'shoe Isakovo which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sarstedt

4:00 am04:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sarstedt, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia / 4:00 am04:00 Sarstedt, Germany

Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia Sarstedt, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Bol'shoe Isakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bol'shoe Isakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoe Isakovo, Bol'shoye Isakovo, Bol’shoye Isakovo, Isakovo, Большое Исаково, Исаково
Population
3,187
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 43' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sarstedt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarstedt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sarstedt, Zarshtedt, Zarshtet, sa er si te, zarashtt, zarshtyt, Зарштедт, Зарштет, زاراشتت, زارشتيت, 萨尔斯特
Population
18,718
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 14' N Latitude / 9° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49