Russia
EET
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Springfield, IL, USA

Bol'shoe Isakovo to Springfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Bol'shoe Isakovo which corresponds to 8am-11am in Springfield

6:00 am06:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Springfield, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia / 11:00 pm23:00 Springfield, IL, USA

Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia Springfield, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Bol'shoe Isakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bol'shoe Isakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoe Isakovo, Bol'shoye Isakovo, Bol’shoye Isakovo, Isakovo, Большое Исаково, Исаково
Population
3,187
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 43' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Springfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Springfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Campifons, SPI, Sprin'nkfilnt, Springfield, Springfijld, Springfild, Springfilda, Springfildas, Springfilds, Springfīlda, Sprinqfild, Spryngfild, icuppirinhpilt, sbrynj fyld alynwy, seupeulingpildeu, si pu lin fei er de, sprimphilda, springaphilda, springfild, spryngpyld, supuringufirudo, Σπρίνγκφιλντ, Спрингфиелд, Спрингфийлд, Спрингфилд, Спрингфілд, Спрынгфілд, Սփրինգֆիլդ, ספרינגפילד, اسپرنگ فیلڈ، الینوائے, اسپرینگ‌فیلد, سبرينج فيلد، إلينوي, سپرنگفیلڈ, स्प्रिंगफील्ड, स्प्रिङ्गफिल्द, স্প্রিংফিল্ড, இசுப்பிரிங்ஃபீல்ட், สปริงฟิลด์, スプリングフィールド, 斯普林菲尔德, 스프링필드
Population
116,565
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 48' N Latitude / 89° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1