EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Yafa, Israel

Bol'shoe Isakovo to Yafa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bol'shoe Isakovo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Yafa

7:30 pm19:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Yafa, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia / 8:30 pm20:30 Yafa, Israel

Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia Yafa, Israel
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bol'shoe Isakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bol'shoe Isakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoe Isakovo, Bol'shoye Isakovo, Bol’shoye Isakovo, Isakovo, Большое Исаково, Исаково
Population
3,187
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 43' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Yafa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yafa Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kfar Yafia, Yafa, Yafa an-Naseriyye, Yafa an-Nasirah, Yafi, Yafi`a, Yafi‘a, Yāfā, yafa, yaft alnasrt‎, yfyaʿ, yfyʿ, יפא, יפיע, يافا, يافة الناصرة‎, يفيع, يفّيَع
Population
18,905
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 41' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972