Russia
EET
LINT
Line Islands Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 12 hours behind Line Islands Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia is 4:00 am04:00 in LINT

Bol'shoe Isakovo to LINT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Bol'shoe Isakovo which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in LINT

4:00 pm16:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Line Islands Time (LINT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia / 4:00 am04:00 LINT

Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia LINT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Bol'shoe Isakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bol'shoe Isakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoe Isakovo, Bol'shoye Isakovo, Bol’shoye Isakovo, Isakovo, Большое Исаково, Исаково
Population
3,187
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 43' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Line Islands Time

Offset: LINT is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

LINT Time Zone Geo Map
LINT timezone map

LINT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time