Russia
EET
Mauritania
GMT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia is 3:30 am03:30 in Aleg, Mauritania

Bol'shoe Isakovo to Aleg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Bol'shoe Isakovo which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Aleg

5:30 am05:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Aleg, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia / 3:30 am03:30 Aleg, Mauritania

Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia Aleg, Mauritania
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Bol'shoe Isakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bol'shoe Isakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoe Isakovo, Bol'shoye Isakovo, Bol’shoye Isakovo, Isakovo, Большое Исаково, Исаково
Population
3,187
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 43' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Aleg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Aleg Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
Alak, Aleg, Alāk, LEG, alak, ألاك
Population
15,211
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 13° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222