EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Jackson, MI, USA

Bol'shoe Isakovo to Jackson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Bol'shoe Isakovo which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Jackson

7:00 pm19:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Jackson, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia / 1:00 pm13:00 Jackson, MI, USA

Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia Jackson, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Bol'shoe Isakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bol'shoe Isakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoe Isakovo, Bol'shoye Isakovo, Bol’shoye Isakovo, Isakovo, Большое Исаково, Исаково
Population
3,187
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 43' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Jackson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jackson Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Dzekson, Dzhehkson, Dzhekson, JXN, Jackson, Jacksonburg, Jacksonopolis, jakswn, jakuson, jkswn myshygan, jyksn mshy gn, Џексон, Джексон, Джэксон, جاكسون, جکسون، میشیگان, جیکسن، مشی گن, ジャクソン
Population
33,133
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 14' N Latitude / 84° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1