EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hour ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Gwadabawa, Nigeria

Bol'shoe Isakovo to Gwadabawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Bol'shoe Isakovo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Gwadabawa

7:30 pm19:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gwadabawa, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 pm19:30 Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia / 6:30 pm18:30 Gwadabawa, Nigeria

Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia Gwadabawa, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Bol'shoe Isakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bol'shoe Isakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoe Isakovo, Bol'shoye Isakovo, Bol’shoye Isakovo, Isakovo, Большое Исаково, Исаково
Population
3,187
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 43' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Gwadabawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gwadabawa Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Gwadabawa
Population
17,486
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 21' N Latitude / 5° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234