Russia
EET
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Buffalo, NY, USA

Bol'shoe Isakovo to Buffalo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Bol'shoe Isakovo which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Buffalo

9:00 pm21:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Buffalo, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia / 3:00 pm15:00 Buffalo, NY, USA

Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia Buffalo, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Bol'shoe Isakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bol'shoe Isakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoe Isakovo, Bol'shoye Isakovo, Bol’shoye Isakovo, Isakovo, Большое Исаково, Исаково
Population
3,187
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 43' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Buffalo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Buffalo Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
BUF, Bafalas, Bafalo, Baffalo, Bufala, Bufalo, Bufalum, Buffalo, Buffalo i New York, Bupalo, Búfalo, De-o-tro-weh, De-ose-lole, Ne-o-thro-ra, New Amsterdam, Tick-e-ack-gou-ga, Tsistekeriia'kon:ke, Tsistekeriia'kón:ke, bafelo, baffalo, baffaro, baphalo, baphelo, beopeollo, bfylw nyw yark, bupalo, bwfalw, bwfalw nywywrk, bwfylw, pahpalo, shui niu cheng, Μπάφαλο, Бафало, Баффало, Буфала, Буфало, Буффало, Бъфало, Բուֆֆալո, באפאלא, באפלו, بفیلو، نیو یارک, بوفالو, بوفالو، نیویورک, بوفیلو, बफ़ेलो, बफेलो, பஃபலோ, బఫెలో, ಬಫಲೋ, บัฟฟาโล, ბუფალო, バッファロー, 水牛城, 버펄로
Population
258,071
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 53' N Latitude / 78° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1