EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia is 3:00 am03:00 in Bistrita, Romania

Bol'shoe Isakovo to Bistrita call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bol'shoe Isakovo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Bistrita

2:00 am02:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Bistrita, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia / 3:00 am03:00 Bistrita, Romania

Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia Bistrita, Romania
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bol'shoe Isakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bol'shoe Isakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoe Isakovo, Bol'shoye Isakovo, Bol’shoye Isakovo, Isakovo, Большое Исаково, Исаково
Population
3,187
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 43' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bistrita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bistrita Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Beszterce, Besztercze, Bistrica, Bistrita, Bistritz, Bistriţa, Bistrița, QBY, bisutoritsu~a, Бистрица, ビストリツァ
Population
81,318
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 07' N Latitude / 24° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40