EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia

Bol'shoe Isakovo to Nizhniy Novgorod call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bol'shoe Isakovo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Nizhniy Novgorod

5:30 pm17:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia / 6:30 pm18:30 Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia

Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bol'shoe Isakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bol'shoe Isakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoe Isakovo, Bol'shoye Isakovo, Bol’shoye Isakovo, Isakovo, Большое Исаково, Исаково
Population
3,187
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 43' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nizhniy Novgorod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Novgorod Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
GOJ, Gor'kij, Gor'kiy, Gorkey, Gorki, Gorkii, Gorkij, Gorky, Nijni Novgorod, Nijnii Novgorod, Nischni Nowgorod, Nishni-Nowgorod, Nishnii Nowgorod, Nishnij Nowgorod, Nizhni Novgorod, Nizhnii Novgorod, Nizhnij Novgorod, Nizhniy Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod, Nizjnij Novgorod, Nizni Novgorod, Niznij Nowgorod, Nižni Novgorod, Nižnij Nowgorod, Горький, Нижний Новгород
Population
1,284,164
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 19' N Latitude / 44° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7