EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 7 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Jeonju, South Korea

Bol'shoe Isakovo to Jeonju call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Bol'shoe Isakovo which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Jeonju

11:00 am11:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Jeonju, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia / 6:00 pm18:00 Jeonju, South Korea

Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia Jeonju, South Korea
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Bol'shoe Isakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bol'shoe Isakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoe Isakovo, Bol'shoye Isakovo, Bol’shoye Isakovo, Isakovo, Большое Исаково, Исаково
Population
3,187
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 43' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Jeonju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Jeonju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
CHN, Chenju, Chondzhu, Chongju, Chonju, Chunju, Chŏngju, Chŏnju, Condzu, Dzondzu, Džondžu, Jenchu, Jeonju, Tjyen-tjyou, Tschon-dschu, Tschön-dschu, Tsiuentcheou, Tyondyu, Tyondyū, jeonju, jeonjusi, jonju, jwnjw, jywnjw, quan zhou, quan zhou shi, Čondžu, Чонджу, Чоньжү, جئونجو, جونجو, जॉन्जू, 全州, 全州市, 전주, 전주시
Population
711,424
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 49' N Latitude / 127° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82