Russia
MSK
Switzerland
CEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Borisoglebsk, Russia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Onex, Switzerland

Borisoglebsk to Onex call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Borisoglebsk which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Onex

2:30 pm14:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Borisoglebsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Onex, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Borisoglebsk, Russia / 1:30 pm13:30 Onex, Switzerland

Borisoglebsk, Russia Onex, Switzerland
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Borisoglebsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Borisoglebsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Barysaglebsk, Borisoglebs'k, Borisoglebsk, Borisoglebska, Borisoglebskas, Borisogļebska, Borisoqlebsk, Borissoglebsk, Borysoglebsk, bao li suo ge lie bu si ke, bolisogeullebseukeu, bwryswghlybsk, bwryswglbsk, bwryswglybsk, Барысаглебск, Борисоглебск, Борисоглебск балһсн, Борисоглєбськ, بوريسوغليبسك, بوریسوگلبسک, بوریسوگلیبسک, 鲍里索格列布斯克, 보리소글렙스크
Population
68,597
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 42° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Onex Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Onex Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
One, Onex, Onèx, ao nei, awnks swyys, awnyks, one, Оне, أونيكس, اونکس، سوئیس, オネ, 奥内
Population
17,302
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 11' N Latitude / 6° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41