Russia
+09
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Borzya, Russia is 2:30 am02:30 in Shibganj, Bangladesh

Borzya to Shibganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Shibganj

5:30 am05:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Shibganj, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Borzya, Russia / 2:30 am02:30 Shibganj, Bangladesh

Borzya, Russia Shibganj, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Shibganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shibganj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Shibgandzh, Shibganj, Sibganj, Шибгандж
Population
378,701
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 00' N Latitude / 89° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880