Russia
YST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

YST (Yakutsk Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Borzya, Russia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Crato, Brazil

Borzya to Crato call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Borzya which corresponds to 7am-9am in Crato

11:00 am11:00 YST (Yakutsk Standard Time) (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Crato, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Borzya, Russia / 11:00 pm23:00 Crato, Brazil

Borzya, Russia Crato, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
YST - Yakutsk Standard Time
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Yakutsk Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Crato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Crato Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Crato, Kratu, Vila Real do Crato, ke la tu, Крату, კრატუ, 克拉图
Population
88,786
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 14' S Latitude / 39° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55