Russia
+09
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of
7:30 am07:30 in Borzya, Russia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Cruz das Almas, Brazil

Borzya to Cruz das Almas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Borzya which corresponds to 7am-9am in Cruz das Almas

7:30 am07:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Cruz das Almas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Borzya, Russia / 7:30 pm19:30 Cruz das Almas, Brazil

Borzya, Russia Cruz das Almas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Cruz das Almas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cruz das Almas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
47,844
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 40' S Latitude / 39° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55